APPROVED FRAMEWORK SUPPLIERS

The standards for becoming an SPA framework supplier are set high. This ensures our partners procure high quality products and services at the best price, in balance with their other objectives for the local economy, communities and the environment.

The full list of suppliers appointed to each framework are listed below. SPA frameworks are split into different value bands and/or workstreams, full details can be found by downloading the individual procurement guides. All suppliers are listed alphabetically per framework.

 Consultancy

  • AECOM Ltd
  • Aitken Turnbull Architects Ltd
  • Allan & Hanel Limited
  • Anderson Bell Christie
  • Arch Henderson
  • Assist Design Ltd
  • Atelier Ten
  • Baker Hicks Limited
  • Baker Mallett LLP
  • Brown + Wallace
  • Brownriggs
  • Camerons Ltd
  • CDM Scotland Ltd
  • Collective Architecture
  • Cundall
  • Currie & Brown UK Ltd
  • David Adamson & Partners Ltd
  • David R Murray and Associates
  • ECD Architects Ltd
  • Elder and Cannon Architects Ltd
  • Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd
  • Fairhurst
  • Faithful + Gould Ltd
  • FG Burnett Limited
  • GHPC Group Ltd
  • Grant Murray Architects Ltd
  • Halliday Fraser Munro
  • Hardies LLP T/A Hardies Property & Construction Consultants
  • Harley Haddow (Edinburgh) Ltd
  • Hawthorne Boyle Limited
  • Hickton Consultants Ltd
  • Holmes Miller Limited
  • Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers Limited
  • Hypostyle Architects
  • IMG Quality Control
  • J M Architects
  • John Gilbert Architects
  • Mace Limited    
  • Mackie Ramsay Taylor Architect
  • Martin Aitken Associates Ltd
  • Mastarch T/A Mast Architects
  • McCue & Porter LLP
  • McGowan Miller Construction Consultants
  • McGregor McMahon (Scotland) Ltd
  • NORR Consultants Limited
  • Ove Arup & Partners Ltd
  • Peter Brett Associates LLP
  • Price & Myers LLP
  • Ramage Young Design Ltd
  • Reid Associates
  • Renewable Energy Consultants (Scotland) Ltd
  • Robert Potter & Partners LLP
  • Robinson Low Francis LLP
  • Ross Quality Control Limited
  • Ryden LLP
  • Scott Bennett Associates (Group 2) Limited
  • Sentinel Clerk of Works Limited
  • Thomson Gray Ltd
  • Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited
  • TUV SUD Ltd
  • Wardell Armstrong LLP
  • Waterman Structures Ltd

  New Build Housing Construction (H1)

  • AS Homes (Scotland) Limited
  • Andrew Shepherd Construction Ltd
  • Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited
  • Bancon Construction Ltd
  • Campion Homes Ltd
  • CCG (Scotland) Ltd
  • Chap Group (Aberdeen) Ltd
  • Cruden Building & Renewals Limited
  • Engie
  • Esh Construction Limited
  • Hadden Group
  • James MacQueen Building Contractors Limited
  • JR Group
  • Lovell Partnerships Limited
  • McTaggart Construction Limited
  • MM Miller (Wick) Ltd
  • Morris & Spottiswood
  • Pert Bruce Construction Limited
  • Robertson Group Limited
  • Stewart and Shields

 Heating Systems (HS1)

  • CORGI Technical Services
  • Certsure LLP
  • Dalex Systems
  • Everwarm
  • British Gas T/A PH Jones 

 Off-Site Construction for New Homes (NH2)

  • CCG Scotland
  • Engie
  • F1 Modular
  • Hadden
  • Ilke Homes
  • ISO Spaces South West
  • MAR

 Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements (KB3)

  • CCG Scotland
  • Esh Construction
  • Keepmoat Property Services
  • Lakehouse Contracts
  • L&D Plumbing & Tiling Services 
  • Mitie Property Services
  • McTear Contracts
  • Wates Living Space

 Asbestos Works and Services (AS2)

  • ACS Physical Risk Control
  • Carymar Construction Services
  • Chamic Industrial Services
  • E.D.P. Health, Safety and Environment Consultants
  • Enviraz (Scotland)
  • Environmental Essentials
  • Environtec
  • Erith Contractors
  • Life Environmental Services
  • Lucion Environmental
  • Northern Asbestos Services
  • Vega Environmental Consultants

 Legionella Contol and Water Management (WM1)

  • Clearwater Technology Ltd
  • Graham Environmental Services
  • H20 Legionella Control Services
  • HBE
  • HSL Compliance
  • Integrated Water Services
  • SMS Environmental Ltd
  • Socotec

 Energy Efficiency and Refurbishment (N7)

  • Absolute Solar and Wind
  • A.C. Whyte & Co
  • Active Energy Funding
  • BCA Insulation
  • Campbell & Kennedy
  • CCG (Scotland)
  • E.On Energy Solutions
  • Everwarm
  • FES Support Services
  • Forsters Roofing Service
  • GEP Enviromental
  • Keepmoat Regeneration  
  • Lakehouse Contracts
  • British Gas T/A PH Jones
  • SERS Energy Solutions
  • Skyform (Scotland)
  • Sure Maintenance
  • Sustainable Building Services
  • Sweett UK
  • Turner Facilities Management

 Flat Roofing (FR2)

  • Alumasc Exterior Building Products with a consortium bid of 8 installers:
    • Amber Construction Services
    • Briggs Amasco also trading as Hyflex, Aperture and BAM
    • Central Roofing & Building Services
    • Graham Roofing (Scotland) Ltd
    • Mitie Tilley Roofing
    • M&J Group (Construction & Roofing)
    • Procladd (Scotland) 
    • Topek Scotland
  • IKO with a consortium bid of 6 installers:
    • Corstorphine Roofing & Building
    • Graham Roofing (Scotland) Ltd
    • GMG Contractors
    • James Breck
    • Mitie Tilley Roofing
    • M&J Group (Construction & Roofing)
  • ICB (Waterproofing) with a consortium bid of 3 installers:
    • Macleod Roofing
    • Hugh L.S McConnell
    • Rosebank RS

 Pitched Roofing (PR3)

  • A.C. Whyte & Co
  • Avonside Roofing
  • Contract Building Services
  • Graham Roofing (Scotland)
  • JR Scaffold Services
  • Keepmoat Regeneration
  • M & J Group
  • Robertson Construction Group
  • Skyform (Scotland)

  Communal Entrance Doorsets (CED1)

  • Martec

 Schools and Community Buildings (SCB2)

  • CCG (Scotland)
  • Galliford Try
  • GHI Contracts
  • Hadden Construction
  • Kier Construction
  • Morgan Sindall
  • McLaughlin & Harvey
  • Novus Property Solutions
  • Robertson Construction
  • Sir Robert McAlpine

 Supply of Kitchen Cabinets and Worktops (K6)

  • City Building (Contracts) LLP
  • Joinery & Timber Creations (64) Ltd
  • Magnet Ltd
  • Moores Furniture Group Ltd
  • The Symphony Group PLC

 Vacant Property Security and Associated Services (V7)

  • Orbis
  • SPS
  • VPS

 Windows and Doors (WD1)

  • Anglian Building Products
  • CCG (Scotland) Limited
  • CMS Enviro Systems Ltd
  • CR Smith Ltd
  • Heron Bros
  • Sidey Solutions Ltd
  • Sovereign Group Ltd
  • Specialist Building Products Ltd
  • Walker Profiles Ltd

 Fire Safety (FS1-C)

  • FCS-Live Ltd
  • Oakleaf Surveying Ltd
  • Riskmonitor Ltd
  • Trenton Fire Ltd
  • Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd

 Fire Safety (FS1-P)

  • Checkmate Fire Solutions Limited
  • CLC Contractors Limited
  • Global HSE Solutions Limited
  • Novus Property Solutions Limited
  • Openview Security Solutions Limited
  • Property Serve UK Limited

COMPLIANCE

All SPA frameworks have been established in strict compliance with the Scottish public sector procurement rules for use by publicly funded organisations in Scotland
Find out more about the rules

ADVISORY

Our partners can access SFHA advice on compliance with EU and Scottish public sector procurement rules and regulations